English (Pollutants; Air Pollution)
industrial waste gas stream
CONT: Phase I [of the research project entitled "Sustainable Development of Coalbed Methane; A Life-Cycle Approach to Production of Fossil Energy"] was an initial assessment and feasibility study of the concept of injecting industrial waste gas streams containing CO2</sub> into Alberta's Mannville coals.
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air)
écoulement de gaz résiduels industriels [masculine noun]
CONT: La phase I [du projet de recherche appelé «Sustainable Development of Coalbed Methane; A Life-Cycle Approach to Production of Fossil Energy»], une étude initiale d'évaluation et de faisabilité du concept de l'injection d'écoulements de gaz résiduels contenant du CO2 dans des charbons de Mannville (Alberta), a pris fin en juillet 1997 [...]