English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
laser plume [correct]
CONT: Surgical applications of lasers: hazard of laser plume.
CONT: A new valving system for removal of laser plume during pelvic CO ::(2) laser endoscopic procedures.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
panache laser [masculine noun]
OBS: panache : Base de données Pascal.