English (Packaging in Metal)
TULC can [correct]
CONT: ... the acquisition by Arcelor's packaging steel division of a license to manufacture co-extruded polymer coated steels from Toyo Kohan, one of the producers of the canstock for Toyo Seikan's stretch-drawn steel TULC [Toyo ULtimate Can] cans.
OBS: TULC: trademark owned by Toyo Seikan Kaisha.
French (Emballages en métal)
canette TULC [correct, feminine noun]; cannette TULC [correct, feminine noun]; boîte TULC [correct, feminine noun, France]
CONT: S'agissant des emballages pour les boissons [...] s'y ajoutent le développement [...] des boîtes TULC en acier revêtu de polyester [...]
OBS: Le polyester est un type de polymère.
OBS: TULC : marque de commerce de Toyo Seikan Kaisha.