English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
co-extruded yarn [correct]
CONT: Yarns. Co-extruded yarns in polyethylene/polyamide, polyethylene/polyester/polyethylene, polyamide/thermo-adhesive.
French (Filature (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fil co-extrudé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fils. Fils co-extrudés en polyéthylène/polyamide, polyéthylène/polyester/polyéthylène, polyamide/thermo-adhésifs.