English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The Henry N.R. Jackman Fund and the J.P. Bickell Foundation [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. For The Lieutenant Governor's Awards for the Arts. Established by The Honourable Henry N. R. Jackman and co-funded by the J. P. Bickell Foundation, the awards are presented annually to Ontario professional, performing arts organizations and art galleries which have demonstrated exceptional private sector and community support.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Le Fonds Henry N.R. Jackman et la Fondation J.P. Bickell [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Pour les Prix du lieutenant-gouverneur pour les arts. Créés par Son Honneur Henry N.R. Jackman et cofinancés par la fondation J.P. Bickell, ces prix annuels récompensent des organismes d'arts de la scène et des galeries d'art de l'Ontario qui ont su s'attirer un appui exceptionnel du secteur privé et de la communauté.