English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
partnered award [correct]; partnership award [correct]
CONT: Some of our Discovery Awards are co-funded by other organizations. These partnered awards are in addition to our usual 6-7 awards granted each year. In 2020, we are partnering with CANSSI Ontario, Dystonia Medical Research Foundation Canada, and the University of Toronto McLaughlin Centre to co-fund research related to data science, dystonia, and genomic medicine, respectively. Applications for these partnered awards go through the same review process as all other applications for the Discovery Award, and are scored and ranked with the others.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
bourse de partenariat [correct, feminine noun]