English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
booster period [correct]
CONT: There was a question regarding what happens after the seven year booster period.
OBS: Co-funding agreement between the Federal and a Provincial government.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
période de lancement [correct, feminine noun]