English (Energy Transformation)
co-generation project [correct]
CONT: All energy efficiency measures, including FBI/MVIP [Federal Building Initiative/Management Value Incentive Program] projects, should be identified in the BMP [Building Management Plan]. At a minimum, the following aspects should be considered and planned for as appropriate : up-to-date energy audit conducted, and cost effective action items planned for implementation;... ;co-generation projects; and energy efficiency considered in fit-up and renovation projects.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
projet de cogénération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On doit préciser dans le PGI [Plan de gestion des immeubles] toutes les mesures d'économie d'énergie, y compris les projets réalisés dans le cadre de l'IBF [Initiative des bâtiments fédéraux] et du [Programme d'incitatifs axés sur le rendement]. Il faut au moins tenir compte des questions suivantes, le cas échéant, dans la planification : vérification énergétique à jour déjà effectuée et mesures économiques qu'on prévoit de mettre en œuvre; [...]; projets de cogénération; mesures d'économie d'énergie envisagées dans les projets d'aménagement et de rénovation.