English (Plastics Manufacturing)
multicolour injection [correct]; multi-colour injection moulding [correct]; multiple shot moulding [correct]; multiple-shot moulding [correct]; multishot molding [correct]; multishot injection molding [correct]
CONT: Battenfeld... is one of the world's largest manufacturer of injection molding machines. The product range includes machines for standard injection moulding, structural foam, airmould, co-injection and multiple-shot moulding.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage par injection multicolore [correct, masculine noun]; injection multicolore [correct, feminine noun]; multi-injection [correct, feminine noun]; moulage multi-injection [correct, feminine noun]; injection multicouleurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'injection multicouleurs requiert des unités d'injection dont les flux sont regroupés dans un canal commun qui détermine la répartition des matières dans l'empreinte. On peut ainsi obtenir des effets «écaillés», «marbrés» ou «pétale de fleur» avec une reproductibilité parfaite.
CONT: Cette société est spécialisée dans la base tournante pour la multi-injection et les moules multi-matières pour l'industrie plasturgique.