English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
Kinne Rule [correct]
OBS: The principle governing all apportionments of non-concurrent policies is that blanket and specific insurance must be regarded as co-insurance; and blanket insurance must float over and contribute to loss on all subjects under its protection, in the proportions of the respective losses thereon, until the insured is indemnified, or the policy exhausted.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
règle Kinne [correct, feminine noun]; règle de Kinne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le principe régissant tous les partages des contrats non concurrents est que les assurances spécifiques et globales doivent être considérées comme règle proportionnelle; et que l'assurance globale doit contribuer aux pertes sous toutes propriétés en vertu de sa protection, en proportion des pertes respectives et en autant que l'assuré est indemnisé ou que le contrat est échu.
Spanish (Seguros; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
principio de Kinne [masculine noun]