English (Insurance)
co-insurance amount
OBS: The term "Co-insurance Amount" means 20% of the excess of Eligible Expenses incurred outside Canada over the Deductible Amount.
French (Assurances)
montant de coassurance
OBS: L'expression "Montant de Coassurance", (...) signifie 20% de l'excédent des Frais admissibles par rapport à la Franchise encourus en dehors du Canada.