English (Patents (Law))
misjoinder [correct]
OBS: i. e. in patent law, the mistaken designation as co-inventor of someone who in fact was not
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
erreur sur l'identité de la personne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un coinventeur