English (Finance; Investment)
co-investment fund [correct]
CONT: A hugely successful co-investment fund... Since May 2012, the Anges Québec network manages the Anges Québec Capital co-investment fund, in which the Québec government has invested $20 million. The fund can undertake to invest a maximum of $2 for each $1 invested by angel investors in business projects.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
fonds de co-investissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un fonds de co-investissement qui connaît un vif succès [...] Depuis mai 2012, le réseau Anges Québec gère le fonds de co-investissement, Anges Québec Capital, dans lequel le gouvernement du Québec a investi 20 millions de dollars. Le fonds peut s’engager à investir un maximum de deux dollars pour chaque dollar investi par les anges investisseurs dans les projets d’entreprises.