English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying)
real-time geodesy [correct]; real time geodesy [correct]
CONT: Until recently, real-time geodesy through the Internet using geodetic GPS [Global Positioning System] receivers has required either a co-located PC [Personal Computer] or a device server to convert serial data to IP [Internet Protocol].
OBS: real-time geodesy: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géographie mathématique; Arpentage)
géodésie en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: géodésie en temps réel : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.