English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
single-ended system [correct]
CONT: Single-ended systems use mirrors or reflectors to bounce transmitted light back to a co-located reveiver.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système à récepteur unique [correct, masculine noun]