English (Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft)
co-located satellites [correct, plural]
CONT: A system is made up of a number of co-located satellites(2A, 2B, 2C, 2D) so that from the Earth they appear to be at the same point.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux)
satellites copositionnés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Satellites géostationnaires situés à la même position orbitale nominale avec des tolérances fixées par la réglementation internationale.
OBS: En radiocommunication, les signaux des satellites copositionnés sont reçus avec un même pointage d'antenne.