English (Telecommunications Facilities; Informatics)
centralized network [correct]; centralized computer network [correct]
DEF: A computer configuration in which one computer, or a group of co-located computers, provides computing power and maintains control of applications programs, data, and telecommunications, sometimes to a variety of other computers and/or peripheral equipment, such as printers.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Informatique)
réseau centralisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau dans lequel les bases de données et les moyens de contrôle sont tous centralisés en un même lieu.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Informática)
red centralizada [correct, feminine noun]; red de ordenadores centralizada [feminine noun]; red centralizada de computadoras [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Configuración de ordenadores en la que un ordenador o un grupo de ordenadores juntos, proporciona energía informática y mantiene el control de programas de aplicaciones, datos y telecomunicaciones, a veces a otros ordenadores o equipos periféricos, tales como impresoras.