English (Telecommunications)
co-location [correct]
CONT: "Co-location" refers to an arrangement whereby competitors of a telephone company can locate facilities at or near the telephone company's central offices. This arrangement allows competitors to use their own transmission facilities to deliver their customers traffic to the public switched telephone network.
French (Télécommunications)
co-implantation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme «co-implantation» désigne un arrangement en vertu duquel les concurrents d'une compagnie de téléphone peuvent implanter leurs installations dans les centraux de la compagnie de téléphone ou à proximité d'eux. Cet arrangement permet aux concurrents d'utiliser leurs propres installations de transmission pour acheminer le trafic de leurs clients au réseau téléphonique public commuté.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
coubicación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los acuerdos de coubicación o uso compartido de instalaciones serán normalmente objeto de acuerdo técnico y comercial entre las partes afectadas.