English (Real Estate)
forgiveness of rent
OBS: ... seeking substitution by real property of space for co-location initiatives through forgiveness of rent.
French (Immobilier)
remise de loyer [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: On demande à la Direction générale d'accepter un loyer inférieur à celui auquel elle serait en droit de s'attendre.