English (Air Navigation Aids)
coaxial co-location [correct]
OBS: associated VOR and DME facilities shall be located in accordance with(...) coaxial co-location : the VOR and DME antennas are located on the same vertical axis(...)
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
co-implantation coaxiale
OBS: Les VOR et DME associés seront co-implantés conformément (...) [à la] co-implantation coaxiale: les antennes du VOR et du DME sont disposées sur le même axe vertical (...)