English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Decision-Making Process; National and International Economics)
co-determination [correct]; joint management [correct]; co-management [correct]; co-operative management [correct]
CONT: A powersharing arrangement which assigns roles and responsibilities to all of the key economic stakeholders in apprenticeship, workplace and corporate management and others critical to success in global markets. It moves beyond assigning a consultative role to the private sector to involving it actively in the implementation of policy at the national level.
OBS: co-management, joint management, co-operative menagement : terms used by Parks Canada.
OBS: joint management: term used in the field of pensions.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Processus décisionnel; Économie nationale et internationale)
codétermination [correct, feminine noun]; cogestion [correct, feminine noun]; gestion paritaire [correct, feminine noun]; organisation concertée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La codétermination est une formule de partage des pouvoirs qui attribue des rôles et des responsabilités à l'ensemble des intervenants économiques dans les domaines de l'apprentissage et de la formation professionnelle, de la gestion de l'entreprise et des milieux du travail et dans d'autres domaines essentiels au succès sur les marchés internationaux. Cette codétermination va au-delà de la simple attribution d'un rôle consultatif au secteur privé, qui est appelé à participer activement à la mise en œuvre de la politique au niveau national.
OBS: cogestion: terme en usage à Parcs canada
OBS: cogestion, gestion paritaire: termes utilisés dans la terminologie des pensions.
Spanish (Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía); Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Economía nacional e internacional)
cogestión [correct, feminine noun]