English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
co-mediation [correct]
CONT: Co-mediation is potentially a very powerful tool for addressing balance of power issues. This variant of mediation requires two or more mediators to be equally involved in the process. The rationale for this is to allow those parties which perceive themselves as weaker, to feel more comfortable with the mediation process.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
comédiation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: comédiation : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).