English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
co-oligomerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: An oligomerization in which a co-oligomer is formed.
OBS: co-oligomerization: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
co-oligomérisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Oligomérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un co-oligomère.
OBS: co-oligomérisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
co-oligomerización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oligomerización en la cual se forma un co-oligómero.