English (Postal Correspondence; Advertising Media; Special Packaging)
co-op mailing [correct]; co-operative mailing [correct]; coop mailing [correct]; cooperative mailing [correct]
DEF: [A mailing of] two or more items [sent] from different advertisers [that are] printed on a single sheet, card or coupon booklet, or [placed] in an envelope or wrapper [to prevent their] separation.
OBS: co-op mailing; co-operative mailing : terms used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Supports publicitaires; Emballages spéciaux)
envoi collectif [correct, masculine noun]; publipostage groupé [masculine noun]
DEF: [Envoi de] deux articles ou plus [...] en provenance de divers annonceurs, imprimés sur une feuille simple, une carte ou un carnet de coupons ou [insérés dans] une enveloppe ou un emballage scellé [pour empêcher leur séparation].
OBS: envoi collectif : terme en usage à Postes Canada.