English (Official Documents; Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
co-op work permit [correct]
CONT: If you’re not eligible for a co-op work permit, but you want to work in Canada, you need to apply for a work permit.
French (Documents officiels; Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
permis de travail coop [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous n'êtes pas admissible à un permis de travail coop, mais que vous voulez travailler au Canada, vous devez présenter une demande de permis de travail.