English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; National and International Economics)
domestic liquidity [correct]
DEF: [The] amount of cash and cash-equivalent securities circulating within a nation’s economy.
OBS: domestic liquidity : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'économie" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Économie nationale et internationale)
liquidité intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: liquidité intérieure : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.