English (Indigenous Peoples (General))
nation-to-nation relationship [correct]
CONT: The new federal government has committed to pursuing a nation-to-nation relationship based on recognition, rights, respect, co-operation and partnership with Indigenous people in Canada, acknowledging this as both the right thing to do and a path to economic growth.
French (Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
relation de nation à nation [correct, feminine noun]