English (Biomass Energy; Algae)
algal biomass [correct]; algae biomass [correct]
CONT: Algal biomass is usually the result of the available space on the shore with suitable physical conditions ...
OBS: algal biomass; algae biomass : terms extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Algues)
biomasse algale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: biomasse algale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Algas)
biomasa de algas [correct, feminine noun]