English (Genetics; Ecology (General); Agriculture - General)
agro-ecotype [correct]
OBS: agro-ecotype : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Génétique; Écologie (Généralités); Agriculture - Généralités)
agro-écotype [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: agro-écotype : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Genética; Ecología (Generalidades); Agricultura - Generalidades)
agroecotipo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: agro: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que elemento compositivo "agro-", que significa "campo", forma parte de voces como "agroalimentario", "agroexportador" o "agroindustria", que se escriben en una sola palabra[,] sin guion ni espacio intermedios [...]