English (Agricultural Economics; Farm Management and Policy)
agricultural cooperative [correct]; agricultural co-operative [correct]; farmers' co-operative [correct]; farming co-operative [correct]; farmer cooperative [correct]; farmers' cooperative organization [correct]
CONT: A farmer cooperative can serve one or more functions including but not limited to providing loans to farmers, supplying information pertinent to agricultural production, selling inputs necessary to agricultural production, bargaining on behalf of its members, providing transportation services, and marketing agricultural products for its members.
OBS: agricultural co-operative; farmers’ co-operative; farming co-operative : terms extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie agricole; Gestion et politique agricole)
coopérative agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coopératives agricoles ont pour fonction l'utilisation en commun par des agriculteurs de tous moyens techniques et économiques en vue de faciliter leur production agricole et valoriser les produits de leurs exploitations.
OBS: coopérative agricole : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Gestión y política agrícola)
cooperativa agrícola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agrupación de pequeñas actividades agrícolas que buscan alcanzar las ventajas de las grandes producciones.