English (Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration)
grant account [correct]; subsidy account [correct]
DEF: An account that holds all CES [Canada Education Savings] grants paid into an RESP [Registered Education Savings Plan.]
OBS: subsidy account : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'économie" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité; Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale)
compte de subvention [correct, masculine noun]; compte de bonification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte qui comprend les subventions pour l'épargne-études au profit d'un REEE [Régime enregistré d'épargne-études].
OBS: compte de bonification : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.