English (Soil Science)
soil fertility [correct]; fertility [correct]
OBS: fertility : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Science du sol)
fertilité des sols [correct, feminine noun]; fertilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude de la terre à assurer, de façon régulière et répétée, la croissance des cultures et l'obtention de récoltes.
OBS: fertilité : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
fertilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitud de una tierra a suministrar cosechas más o menos abundantes.