English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
low-enriched uranium [correct, NATO, standardized]; LEU [correct, NATO, standardized]; slightly enriched uranium [correct]; SEU [correct]; SEU
CONT: Research reactors in Canada use highly enriched uranium (HEU) or low-enriched uranium (LEU) as fuel.
OBS: low-enriched uranium; LEU: designations standardized by NATO.
OBS: low-enriched uranium; LEU; slightly enriched uranium : designations extracted from the "Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
uranium faiblement enrichi [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; UFE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; uranium légèrement enrichi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réacteurs de recherche au Canada utilisent de l'uranium hautement enrichi (UHE) ou de l'uranium faiblement enrichi (UFE) comme combustible.
OBS: uranium faiblement enrichi; UFE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: uranium faiblement enrichi; UFE : désignations extraites du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduites avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Ciencia y tecnología nucleares; Minerales radioactivos (Minas metálicas))
uranio ligeramente enriquecido [correct, masculine noun]; uranio levemente enriquecido [correct, masculine noun]