English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
federal co-operation [correct]
CONT: More recently, new forms of governance have developed that not only promote horizontal federal co-operation, but also enable representatives of federal institutions and of Anglophone and Francophone minority communities to work together and co-ordinate their efforts to make Government of Canada support for their development more relevant and effective.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
concertation fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plus récemment, de nouvelles formes de gouvernance se sont développées qui non seulement favorisent la concertation fédérale horizontale, mais permettent aux représentants des institutions fédérales et des communautés francophones et anglophones vivant en situation minoritaire de travailler ensemble à coordonner leurs efforts pour rendre plus pertinent et efficace l'appui du gouvernement du Canada à leur développement.