English (Employment Benefits)
pension fund management [correct]
CONT: The design of the Canadian indexed bonds was developed by William M. Mercer Limited in co-operation with Sun Life Assurance Company, Burns Fry Limited, Gardiner Watson and Murray & Company. We await with interest to see if sufficient securities become available for this new development to have a major impact on pension fund management in Canada.
French (Avantages sociaux)
gestion de caisses de retraite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les obligations indexées canadiennes ont été conçues par William M. Mercer Limitée en collaboration avec la Sun Life, Compagnie d'assurance-vie, Burns Fry Limitée, Gardiner Watson et Murray & Company. Nous sommes impatients de savoir si de telles obligations seront émises en nombre suffisant pour avoir des répercussions importantes sur la gestion des caisses de retraite au Canada.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales)
administración de fondos de pensiones [feminine noun]