English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
specialized investment fund [correct]
CONT: The Department of Western Economic Diversification Canada(WD) will established specialized investment funds in co-operation with private and public financial institutions such as the chartered banks, credit unions, the companies, co-operatives, the Farm Credit Corporation and the FBDB.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
fonds d'investissement spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère de Diversification de l'économie de l'Ouest (DEO) établira des fonds d'investissement spécialisés, en coopération avec des institutions financières publiques et privées, banques à charte, caisses de crédit, sociétés de fiducie, coopératives, Société du crédit agricole et la BDF.