English (Finance)
limited two-way payment clause; LTP clause; walkaway clause
OBS: limited two-way payment clause; LTP clause; walkaway clause : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
clause de désengagement par compensation [feminine noun]
OBS: clause de désengagement par compensation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.