English (Finance)
time penalty clause
OBS: time penalty clause : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
clause de retard [feminine noun]
OBS: clause de retard : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.