English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
co-operation instrument [correct]; cooperation instrument [correct]; instrument of cooperation [correct]; instrument of co-operation [correct]
OBS: "Co-operation instrument, instrument of co-operation" : terms used by CIDA(ACDI).
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
instrument de coopération [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
instrumento de cooperación [correct, masculine noun]