English (Urban Housing)
affordable housing [correct]
CONT: In Canada, housing is considered "affordable" if it costs less than 30% of a household's before-tax income. Many people think the term "affordable housing" refers only to rental housing that is subsidized by the government. In reality, it's a very broad term that can include housing provided by the private, public and non-profit sectors. It also includes all forms of housing tenure : rental, ownership and co-operative ownership, as well as temporary and permanent housing.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement abordable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Canada, un logement est considéré comme abordable s'il coûte moins de 30 % du revenu avant impôt du ménage. Bien des gens croient qu'un «logement abordable» désigne uniquement un logement locatif subventionné par le gouvernement. En réalité, ce terme générique peut regrouper les habitations fournies par les secteurs privé, public et sans but lucratif. Il englobe également tous les modes d'occupation : logements locatifs ou pour propriétaire-occupant, coopératives d'habitation ou logements permanents ou temporaires.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
vivienda a precio módico [feminine noun]