English (Farm Management and Policy)
cooperative farming project [correct]; co-operative farming project [correct]
CONT: An increasing number of government and internationally sponsored small-scale individual and co-operative farming projects as well as large commercial projects for previously disadvantaged people are being established in commercial farming areas.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
projet de coopération agricole [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
proyecto de cooperación agrícola [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] China, América Latina y el Caribe se comprometieron a aprovechar al máximo [el] fondo especial puesto a disposición por el gobierno chino para que los países involucrados conduzcan proyectos de cooperación agrícola, estimulen y orienten a los capitales privados a trabajar con empresas para participar de manera conjunta en el desarrollo de los proyectos.