English (Foreign Trade; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
licensed assembly [correct]
DEF: A limited form of co-operative production in which one country sells another a package of data and skills, along with the right to assemble a given [system or product] supplied to them in kit form.
French (Commerce extérieur; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
assemblage sous licence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrat que finalisent Dassault et New Delhi, prévoit l'assemblage sous licence en Inde de 108 chasseurs, avec pour maître d'œuvre Hindustan Aeronautics Limited.