English (Financial Institutions)
co-operative credit association [correct]; cooperative credit association [correct]; cooperative association [correct]
DEF: An association that is organized and operated on co-operative principles, with one of its principal purposes being to provide financial services to its members.
French (Institutions financières)
association coopérative de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regroupement de coopératives de crédit en vertu de la Loi sur les associations coopératives de crédit.