English (Management Control; Federal Administration)
co-operative mechanism [correct]
CONT: ... she remains on the alert waiting for the government to clarify its intentions and unveil an action plan that has clear objectives, a series of specific measures and co-operative mechanisms.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
mécanisme de concertation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement précise ses intentions et dévoile un plan d'action qui comporte des objectifs clairs, un train de mesures ciblées et des mécanismes de concertation.