English (Emergency Management; Military Materiel Management)
cooperative logistics [correct]; co-operative logistics; COLOG [correct]
OBS: Cooperative logistics: term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
OBS: A co-operative logistics agreement with the US Department of Defense to supply support for certain Canadian Forces equipment of US origin.
French (Gestion des urgences; Gestion du matériel militaire)
cologistique [correct, feminine noun]; logistique coopérative [feminine noun]; COLOG [feminine noun]
OBS: cologistique : terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la protection civile.
OBS: Un accord de logistique coopérative conclu avec le «US Department of Defense» visant à assurer un appui à certaines pièces d'équipement d'origine américaine, dont sont dotées les FC.