English (National and International Economics; Phraseology)
co-operative approach to the debt problem; cooperative approach to the debt problem
CONT: Consequently, I have invited my provincial and territorial colleagues to a special meeting in Ottawa to begin working on a co-operative approach to the debt problem.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Phraséologie)
démarche commune face au problème de la dette [feminine noun]
CONT: J'ai donc invité mes collègues des provinces et des territoires à une rencontre spéciale à Ottawa, afin de commencer à élaborer à une démarche commune face au problème de la dette.