English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
assessment forum [correct]
CONT: If major improvements are to be made in the ecological basis for assessment studies, then we must begin to relinquish the adversarial nature of the assessment forum and to substitute a co-operative approach to undertaking environmental assessments.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
séance d'examen [feminine noun]
CONT: Si nous voulons améliorer notablement la base écologiques des études d'évaluation, nous devons cesser de nous comporter en adversaires lors des séances d'examen et adopter plutôt une attitude de collaboration à l'égard des évaluations environnementales.