English (Labour and Employment)
job placement [correct]
CONT: Job placements are relevant to students’ academic area of study and all post-secondary and some secondary students are paid for their work.
OBS: In relation to co-operative education.
French (Travail et emploi)
stage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de l'alternance travail-études.