English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
co-ordinate concept [correct]
DEF: Concept in a hierarchical system which ranks at the same level as one or more other concepts.
OBS: co-ordinate concept : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
notion coordonnée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Notion qui, dans un système hiérarchique, se situe au même niveau qu'une ou plusieurs autres notions.
OBS: notion coordonnée : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation.