English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
market operator
CONT: The guiding principle applied by the monetary authorities is to leave responsibility for co-ordinated action in relation to the changeover primarily with the market operators themselves, while being prepared to lend assistance where necessary.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
opérateur de marché [masculine noun]
CONT: Le principe directeur appliqué par les autorités monétaires est de laisser essentiellement aux opérateurs de marché eux-mêmes la responsabilité de la coordination des actions relatives au passage à la monnaie unique, tout en étant prête à leur prêter assistance si nécessaire.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
agente de mercado [masculine and feminine noun]