English (Information Sources (Journalism))
rough version
CONT: The media production specialist co-ordinates and directs the post-production activities of the video presentation by arranging and attending approval screenings of the rough and final versions of the presentation.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme))
première version [feminine noun]