English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
Mellin transform [correct]
DEF: The Fourier transform of an image that is expressed as a function of logarithmically scaled co-ordinates.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
transformée de Mellin [correct, feminine noun]