English (National Policies)
No committee
CONT: ... Lucienne Robillard spends almost all of her time as the Prime Minister's designated point man for the referendum, representing Ottawa on the umbrella No committee that co-ordinates federalist strategy...
French (Politiques nationales)
comité du NON [masculine noun]