English (Containers)
container address [correct]
OBS: Within a cellular containership the following system of co-ordinates is used : Bay-Row-Tier; a bay is an athwartship section of the ship, one container in length; a row is a longitudinal section of the ship, one container wide; a tier is a vertical section of the ship, one container deep. Thus the position of a container within the ship is shown; 21-07-08, i. e. Bay 21, Row 07, Tier 08.
French (Conteneurs)
emplacement des conteneurs [correct, masculine noun]; position des conteneurs [correct, feminine noun]