English (Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
machine zero [correct, standardized]; system basic origin [correct, standardized]
DEF: Origin of the co-ordinates in the machine system.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
zéro machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; origine de base du système [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Origine des coordonnées de la machine.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.