English (Aeroindustry)
chord position
OBS: The position of the chord line is defined by the coordinates(x, y, z) of its quarter-chord point and its inclination(o) to the x-y plane. The direction and sign conventions of the co-ordinate axes are given in the Appendix. The origin of the co-ordinates is a fixed point in the plane of symmetry
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
position d'une corde [feminine noun]