English (Library Operations; Communication and Information Management)
internal library [correct]
CONT: Institutions must... maintain an internal library where copies of all publications an institution issues, in all formats, are deposited to ensure long-term retention and access(in co-ordination with Library and Archives Canada)...
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
bibliothèque interne [correct]
CONT: Les institutions doivent [...] maintenir une bibliothèque interne de manière à assurer la conservation à long terme de toutes leurs publications, sur tous les supports, ainsi que l'accès à ces publications (de concert avec Bibliothèque et Archives Canada) [...]