English (Intelligence (Military))
collection coordination and intelligence requirements management [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCIRM [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: CCIRM consists of two major components : the co-ordination of the collection effort and the management of the intelligence requirements arising from particular operations, missions or deployments.
OBS: collection coordination and intelligence requirements management; CCIRM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
coordination de la recherche et gestion des besoins en renseignement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCIRM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
CONT: La CCIRM comprend deux grands volets : la coordination de l'effort de recherche et la gestion des besoins en renseignement découlant d'opérations, de missions ou de déploiements particuliers.
OBS: coordination de la recherche et gestion des besoins en renseignement; CCIRM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.