English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Heritage)
Canadian Forces History and Heritage Board [correct]; CFHHB [correct]
OBS: Mandate : To provide direction and co-ordination of history and heritage programs for which DND/CF is a stakeholder.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Patrimoine)
Conseil de l'Histoire et du Patrimoine des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; CHPFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mandat : Assurer l'orientation et la coordination des programmes d'histoire et de patrimoine auxquels participe le MDN/FC.