English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports); Sports (General))
functional classification [correct]
OBS: All athletes in the same class have similar levels of function in such areas as range of motion, co-ordination and balance.
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
classification fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette classification analyse les fonctions qui permettent aux athlètes de réaliser les gestes sportifs spécifiques.