English (Air Traffic Control)
air traffic services interfacility data communications [correct, plural, officially approved]; AIDC [correct, officially approved]; ATS interfacility data communications [correct, plural, officially approved]; ATS interfacility data communication [correct]; AIDC [correct]; AIDC
DEF: Automated data exchange between air traffic service units, particularly in regard to co-ordination and transfer of flights.
OBS: air traffic services interfacility data communications; ATS interfacility data communications; AIDC: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
communications de données entre installations des services de la circulation aérienne [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; AIDC [correct, officially approved]; communications de données entre installations ATS [correct, feminine noun, plural]; AIDC [correct]; AIDC
DEF: Échange automatique de données entre des unités des services de la circulation aérienne, particulièrement en ce qui a trait à la coordination et au transfert des vols.
OBS: communications de données entre installations des services de la circulation aérienne; AIDC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
comunicaciones de datos entre instalaciones de servicios de tránsito aéreo [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; AIDC [correct, officially approved]; comunicaciones de datos entre instalaciones de ATS [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: comunicaciones de datos entre instalaciones de servicios de tránsito aéreo; comunicaciones de datos entre instalaciones de ATS; AIDC: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).