English (National Policies; Training of Personnel)
overall co-ordination initiative [correct]
CONT: Although the Prime Minister's Office and Treasury Board have at times issued directives, it appears that no overall co-ordination initiative has ever actually gotten off the ground.
French (Politiques nationales; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
initiative d'encadrement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Provenant tantôt de directives émanant du Cabinet du Premier ministre, tantôt du Conseil du Trésor, il semble qu'aucune initiative d'encadrement n'ait pu véritablement démarrer.