English (Musculoskeletal System)
dexterity [correct]
DEF: The manipulative ability achieved through good motor and perceptual co-ordination.
PHR: limited dexterity
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dextérité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habileté à manipuler des objets, grâce à une bonne coordination de la motricité et de la perception.
PHR: dextérité réduite
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
destreza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habilidad, arte, primor o propiedad con que se hace algo.