English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
lead minister for search and rescue [correct]; LMSAR [correct]; lead minister for SAR [correct]; LMSAR [correct]; LMSAR
OBS: The LMSAR is responsible for the co-ordination of the National SAR Program(NSP) and the development of national SAR policies in conjunction with other ministers.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
ministre principal de la recherche et du sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; MPRS [correct, masculine noun]