English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
management process [correct]
CONT: Communications planning, co-ordination and execution are an integral part of the management process of government.
OBS: The applied belief [is] that all five elements of management (planning, organizing, coordinating, executing, and controlling) exist for just one purpose: positive accomplishment.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
procédé de gestion [correct, masculine noun]; méthode de gestion [correct, feminine noun]; processus de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La planification, la coordination et l'établissement des communications font partie intégrante du processus de gestion gouvernemental.