English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
linked ejection
DEF: Automatic co-ordination of operation of two or more ejection seats.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
éjection groupée [feminine noun]
DEF: Coordination automatique de la mise en œuvre de deux sièges éjectables ou davantage.