English (Official Ceremonies)
ceremonial co-ordination [correct]; ceremonial coordination [correct]
CONT: Ceremonial co-ordination requirements : the contractor will be required to co-ordinate and assist PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] in its ceremonial support activities, for example for preparing buildings for visits by dignitaries, ministers, etc.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
coordination des cérémonies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exigences relatives à la coordination des cérémonies : l'entrepreneur devra coordonner les activités de soutien des cérémonies et aider TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] à cet égard, notamment en préparant des immeubles en cas de visites de dignitaires, de ministres, etc.