English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
government-wide implication [correct]
CONT: Institutions must... seek the advice of the Privy Council Office on issues and themes which may have horizontal or government-wide implications that require co-ordination.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
répercussion pangouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les institutions doivent [...] demander conseil au Bureau du Conseil privé au sujet des activités et des thèmes susceptibles d'avoir des répercussions horizontales ou pangouvernementales qu'il y a lieu de coordonner.