English (Communication and Information Management)
management of communications [correct]
CONT: Management of communications applies the principles and practices of good management to the co-ordination of research and analysis, to advice and planning, and to the implementation of communications programs and activities.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
gestion des communications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des communications est l'application des principes et usages de la saine gestion à la coordination de la recherche et de l'analyse, de la prestation de conseils et de la planification, ainsi qu'à la mise en œuvre des activités et programmes de communication.
OBS: gestion des communications: terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.