English (Communication and Information Management)
average response time [correct]
CONT: The [National Energy] Board receives numerous requests for information each month. Some are of a complex nature, requiring research and co-ordination with other business units, and the average response time is five working days.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
délai de réponse moyen [correct, masculine noun]; temps de réponse moyen [correct, masculine noun]; temps moyen de réponse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La figure 4 présente le temps de réponse moyen aux demandes de consultation transmises par la Défense nationale à d'autres institutions fédérales en 2007-2008.