English (Marketing Research; Commercial Establishments)
high browsing [correct]; browsing [correct]
DEF: A new kind of suburban culture-in contradiction with the old notion of cocooning-whereby people tend to go to "power retailing centres" or "cultural centres" for shopping and entertainment instead of staying home, browsing only on the Internet, and having home-delivered pizzas while watching video-movies.
French (Étude du marché; Établissements commerciaux)
chalandage [correct, masculine noun]; lèche-vitrine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flâner en regardant les étalages.
DEF: chalandage : Promenade dans les magasins ou devant leurs vitrines pour repérer ou acheter des objets.