English (Sociology of Human Relations)
beehiving
CONT: The cocooning tendency of later years will evolve into a "beehiving" whereby people will center not only their leisure around the home, but also their education, shopping and professional activities.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
enruchage [masculine noun]