English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
cod nape [correct]; nape [correct]
OBS: Referring to cod necks.
OBS: cod nape; nape : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
collet de morue [correct, masculine noun]; collet [correct, masculine noun]; collier de morue [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; collier [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Désigne le cou de la morue.
OBS: collet de morue; collet; collier de morue; collier : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
cogote de bacalao [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El cogote de bacalao se encuentra, como bien indica su nombre, tras la cabeza del pez.