English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
red cod [correct, see observation]; New Zealand red cod [correct]
OBS: red cod : trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
morue rouge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; morue rouge de Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Europe]; juliennette [correct, feminine noun]; sébaste rouge [feminine noun]
OBS: morue rouge : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: morue rouge de Nouvelle-Zélande : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.