English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Cooking and Gastronomy)
cod fillet [correct]
CONT: A simple buttery and garlicky herb topping transforms simple cod fillets into a light and healthy weeknight dish.
OBS: fillet: ... the side of a fish with the bones removed.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Cuisine et gastronomie)
filet de morue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: filet : Morceau de chair levé de part et d'autre de l'arête (d'un poisson).