English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Fish)
headless split [correct, adjective]
CONT: Oil-free flesh on the headless split carcasses of large cod[, ] taken from late winter spawning concentrations[, ] dried without salt into a boardlike consistency[, ] suitable for long storage or equipment.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Poissons)
fendu et étêté [correct]; fendue et étêtée [correct]