English (Supply (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
carrier onboard delivery [correct, NATO, standardized]; COD [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Carrier onboard delivery, commonly referred to as COD, is the process of delivering personnel, mail, supplies and more to an aircraft carrier.
OBS: carrier onboard delivery; COD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
livraison à bord [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; COD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: livraison à bord; COD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.