English (Commercial Fishing)
winker net [correct]; winker panel [correct]
CONT: ... two doorways are used. The first doorway extends 43 fathoms into the [cod] trap and is guarded by two "winker" nets.... The entrance of the first doorway is 6 fathoms wide by 8 fathoms high while the exit is narrowed to 8 fathoms high by 8 feet wide. The "winker" nets on this doorway serve to turn the fish away from it and aid in preventing the escape of the fish.
French (Pêche commerciale)
aile d'entrée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un casier à morue.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
ala de entrada [proposal, feminine noun]