English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
cod milt [correct]
CONT: Divide the cod milt into two sections. Place each section in the bowls with the dashi mixture. Add the wakame seaweed, garnishing with the green onions if desired.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
laitance de morue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la cuisine japonaise, la laitance de morue, de baudroie, de saumon, calmar et de fugu est consommée sous le nom de «shirako» [...]
Spanish (Peces; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
lecha de bacalao [correct, feminine noun]