English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
cod fisher [correct]; cod fishing boat [correct]
DEF: A vessel used in fishing for cod.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
morutier [correct, masculine noun]; bateau morutier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bateau spécialement équipé pour la pêche à la morue.