English (Collaboration with the FAO; Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing)
trawl deck [correct]; trawling deck [correct]
CONT: The commonest type of fishing vessel is the trawler[, ] which catches both demersal and pelagic [fish] species.... When the trawl [net] is brought up[, ] it releases its catch in the cod end[, ] down the fish hatch in the trawl deck.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
pont de chalutage [correct, masculine noun]; pont de chalut [correct, masculine noun]