English (Commercial Fishing)
Norwegian cod jigger [correct]; Norwegian jigger [correct]; Norwegian cod jig [correct]
CONT: Due to the shape of the Norwegian cod jig, it wanders in the water as it sinks[, ] therefore attracting the fish.
French (Pêche commerciale)
leurre à morue norvégien [correct, masculine noun]