English (Fish)
greasy grouper [correct]; estuary rock cod [correct, see observation]; greasy rock cod [correct]; greasy cod [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Serranidae.
OBS: estuary rock cod; greasy cod : common names also used to refer to other species of the family Serranidae.
French (Poissons)
mérou loutre [correct, masculine noun]; loche mouchetée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Serranidae.