English (Commercial Fishing)
total catches by weight [correct]
CONT: Total catches were weighted and sorted to species level. … Six species — haddock, hake, whiting, cod, megrim, and plaice — represented 87% of the total catches by weight …
French (Pêche commerciale)
total des prises en poids [correct, masculine noun]; total des captures en poids [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
capturas totales en peso [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Del total de especies declaradas, solo están gestionadas alrededor de 146 (18%), incluyendo las parcialmente gestionadas, aunque representan un 69% de las capturas totales en peso.