English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Freezing and Refrigerating; Collaboration with the FAO)
frozen fish stick [correct]; frozen fish finger [correct]
CONT: Frozen fish fingers or fish sticks are a processed food made using a whitefish, such as cod, hake, haddock or pollock, which has been battered or breaded.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Collaboration avec la FAO)
bâtonnet de poisson congelé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Congelación y refrigeración; Colaboración con la FAO)
palito de pescado congelado [correct, masculine noun]