English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
directed hook and line fishery [correct]; directed hook-and-line fishery [correct]
CONT: Inshore rockfish are caught in a directed hook-and-line fishery and as a bycatch in all other hook-and-line fisheries, including those for halibut, salmon, dogfish and ling cod.... Survey estimates suggest that the recreational catch of inshore rockfish in the [strait] may be equal to that of the commercial fishery.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche dirigée à la ligne et à l'hameçon [correct, feminine noun]; pêche à la ligne ciblée [correct, feminine noun]