English (Hotel Services)
cash bar [correct]; COD bar [correct]; a-la-carte-bar [correct]
DEF: A private room bar set-up where guests pay for drinks. Sometimes known as a "COD Bar"; and "A-La-Carte-Bar". This type of bar is usually set up by hotels for large groups.
French (Services hôteliers)
bar payant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bar particulier installé à la demande d'un groupe, mais où chacun des membres paie ses propres consommations.