English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
bulk frozen fillet [correct]
CONT: Another way of defining this category is sale price-i. e. the target whitefish species are those with bulk frozen fillet prices varying between $2/kg and $4. 5/kg-i. e. cod, haddock, pollack and the cheaper flatfish.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
filet congelé en bloc [masculine noun]