English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
pressed roe [correct]
DEF: canned or frozen cod roe, mixed with edible oil.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
rogue pressée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Vendue] mélangée avec de l'huile, en conserve ou congelée.