English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
skinned cod [correct]
DEF: Dried salted cod from which the skin has been removed.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
morue dépouillée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morue salée et séchée dont la peau a été enlevée.