English (Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
boneless cod [correct]
DEF: Superior grade of salted cod from which bones and skin have been removed; when some of the smaller bones are left in called semi-boneless cod.
French (Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
morue désossée [proposal, feminine noun]; morue sans arêtes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité supérieure de morue salée dont les arêtes et la peau ont été enlevées; quelques unes des plus petites arêtes y sont parfois laissées.