English (Postal Service Operation)
multiple mailings
DEF: A system to facilitate the handling and despatch of several COD parcels to one addressee; a metered impression showing the number of parcels in the shipment and the total postage paid is placed on one parcel, and a "O" postage paid sticker is put on the sack of the remaining parcels.
French (Exploitation postale)
envois multiples [masculine noun, plural]