English (Wastewater Treatment)
submerged filtration [correct]
CONT: With the FLOPAC system, 60 to 70% of COD is eliminated by chemical flocculation with mineral reagents, followed by settling. The residual pollution is eliminated by submerged biological filtration through BIOLITE.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
filtration immergée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Flopac est un procédé combinant floculation chimique-décantation (ou flottation) et filtration immergée sur BIOLITE après aération.