English (Commercial Fishing)
Gaspesian boat; Gaspé longliner [correct]
CONT: Fishermen on a Gaspesian boat haul in a cod trap not far from Tête-à-la-Baleine. Their boat groans with fish.
French (Pêche commerciale)
gaspésienne [correct, feminine noun]