English (Transport of Goods; Inventory and Material Management)
consignee information [correct]
DEF: Information pertaining to the consignee such as name, address, activity code, activity date, city, geographical area, postal code, value, XREF, etc.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Transport de marchandises; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
information sur le destinataire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Renseignements concernant le destinataire tels que son nom, ses coordonnées, son code d'activité, sa ville de résidence, son secteur géographique, son code postal, sa situation financière, sa référence croisée, etc.