English (Air Transport)
first back azimuth data base word [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The address code of the first auxiliary data word within the range B1 to B39 which is transmitted in the back azimuth coverage sector, as defined by bits 113 to 118 of that word.
OBS: first back azimuth data base word: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
premier mot de la base de données d'azimut arrière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Le code d'adresse, défini par les bits 113 à 118, du premier mot de données auxiliaires de la plage B1 à B39 qui est émis dans le secteur de couverture en azimut arrière.
OBS: premier mot de la base de données d'azimut arrière : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
primera palabra de la base de datos de azimut posterior [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Código de dirección de la primera palabra de datos auxiliares en la gama B1 a B39 que se transmite en el sector de cobertura de azimut posterior, definida en los bits 113 a 118 de dicha palabra.
OBS: primera palabra de la base de datos de azimut posterior : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).