English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
infotype [correct]
CONT: An infotype is a screen of information grouped by related fields. Many infotypes exist in the system for example : 0002-Personal Data : name, form of address, language, initials, etc. 0006-Address : street, city, province, postal code, etc. 0001-Organizational Assignment : position, organizational unit; personnel area; personnel subarea; employee group; employee subgroup;etc. Each infotype has a unique number. The name or number can be used to maintain the infotypes.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
infotype [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un Infotype est un écran qui regroupe dans des zones connexes de l'information. On retrouve plusieurs Infotypes dans le système, par exemple : 0002 - Données personnelles : nom, titre de civilité, langue, initiales; 0006 - Adresse : rue, ville, province, code postal; 0001 - Affectation structurelle : poste, unité structurelle, domaine personnel, sous-domaine personnel, catégorie salariés, statut salariés. Chaque Infotype possède un numéro exclusif. Le nom ou le numéro de l'Infotype sert à en faire la gestion.