English (Codes (Software))
switch coding [correct]
OBS: switch code : A code which permits switching between media stations of a word processing system, allowing the system to combine such separately stored text as an address list with a repetitive letter.
OBS: (Health and Welfare Canada, Position Description, Computer Production Operator).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
programmation d'aiguillage [proposal, feminine noun]; codage d'aiguillage [proposal, masculine noun]; codage de commutation [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Programmation d'aiguillage : Proposition de la Terminologie.