English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
switch code [correct]
DEF: A code which permits switching between media stations of a word processing system, allowing the system to combine such separately stored text as an address list with a repetitive letter.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
code de commutation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
código de conmutación [correct, masculine noun]; código de conmutador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras, es una instrucción de programa para la conmutación entre diferentes elementos de los medios de registro en la misma máquina, o entre diferentes secciones del almacenamiento.