English (Office Automation; Telecommunications Transmission)
mnemonic address [correct]
DEF: An address code of abbreviations that has some easily remembered relationship to the name of the destination.
French (Bureautique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
adresse mnémonique [correct, feminine noun]; code d'acheminement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
dirección nemotécnica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Código de dirección de abreviatura que contiene una relación fácil de recordar respecto al nombre de destino; por ejemplo, MEX para México; LA, para Los Angeles.