English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
locator code [correct]
CONT: All mail for Government departments shall be securely enveloped and bear a complete address as indicated below; Name of person, Organization and or locator code....
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
code de localisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À la Société canadienne des postes, il existe déjà le concept de postal locator qui est rendu en français par localisation postale.