English (Inventory and Material Management)
supplementary delivery instructions [correct]
DEF: An "attention" remark that is part of the normal consignee code address in the Customer Address Directory.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
instruction supplémentaire de livraison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remarque qui fait partie de l'adresse du destinataire habituelle dans le Répertoire des adresses des clients.