English (Air Traffic Control)
last approach azimuth data base word [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The address code of the last auxiliary data word within the range B1 to B39 which is transmitted in the approach azimuth coverage sector, as defined by bits 113 to 118 of that word.
OBS: last approach azimuth data base word: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
dernier mot de la base de données d'azimut d'approche [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Code d'adresse, défini par les bits 113 à 118, du dernier mot de données auxiliaires de la plage B1 à B39 qui est émis dans le secteur de couverture en azimut d'approche.
OBS: dernier mot de la base de données d'azimut d'approche : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
última palabra de la base de datos para azimut de aproximación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Código de dirección de la última palabra de datos auxiliares en la gama B1 a B39 que se transmite en el sector de cobertura de azimut de aproximación, definida por los bits 113 a 118 de dicha palabra.
OBS: última palabra de la base de datos para azimut de aproximación: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).