English (Geology)
fluid-saturated porous media [correct]
CONT: Wave propagation in fluid-saturated porous media is a complex phenomenon which occurs in various domains like seismic imaging or petroleum engineering.
CONT: SHEMAT [simulator for heat and mass transport] is a reactive transport code... that can address problems of coupled fluid flow, heat transfer, species transport and chemical rock-water interaction in fluid-saturated porous media.
CONT: It has been recognized that seismic wave propagation in fluid-saturated porous media is strongly affected by the fluid properties and rock permeability.
French (Géologie)
milieu poreux saturé de fluide [masculine noun]
CONT: La propagation d'ondes élastiques dans un milieu poreux saturé de fluide est un phénomène complexe intervenant dans de nombreuses applications comme la prospection d'hydrocarbures.