English (Telecommunications)
destination-code indicator
OBS: information sent in the forward direction indicating whether or not the destination code(referring to destination country or network) is in the destination address.
French (Télécommunications)
indicateur d'indicatif de destination
OBS: information transmise vers l'avant indiquant si l'indicatif de destination (concernant le pays ou le réseau de destination) est inclus ou non dans l'adresse de destination.