English (Offences and crimes; Military Law)
absence without leave [correct]
CONT: The CSD [Code of Service Discipline] establishes a number of offences that are uniquely military in nature(e. g. absence without leave and insubordinate behaviour).
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire)
absence sans permission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le CDM [Code de discipline militaire] détermine un certain nombre d'infractions qui touchent uniquement la vie militaire, par exemple l'absence sans permission et l'acte d'insubordination.