English (Rail Transport Operations)
track warrant
CONT: ... on railroads which operate under the Consolidated Code of Operating Rules, the method(Manual Block System) is known as... Track Warrant Control.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
autorisation de circuler [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le coordonnateur - Formation et Règlements.