English (Information Processing (Informatics))
asynchronous request [correct, noun]
OBS: In general... asynchronous requests should be preferred to synchronous requests for performance reasons. Synchronous requests block the execution of code which creates "freezing" on the screen and an unresponsive user experience.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
requête asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
pedido asíncrono [correct, masculine noun]