English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
project code [correct]
CONT: The financial control area of the coding block can be used to accommodate requirements of individual departments such as work order code, project code, province, and the like.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
code de projet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les données de contrôle financier du bloc de codage peuvent servir à répondre aux besoins de certains ministères, par exemple à inscrire le code d'ordre de travail, le code de projet, la province et ainsi de suite.