English (Tort Law (common law))
rash conduct [correct]
CONT: The meeting... discussed whether the police should book a case against the doctor for alleged negligence/incompetence under Section 304 A of the IPC(Indian Penal Code)(causing injury or death by rash conduct and negligence...)
French (Droit des délits (common law))
geste impulsif [correct, masculine noun]; conduite irréfléchie [feminine noun]