English (Codes (Software); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
precise code [correct]; precision code [correct]; P code [correct]
CONT: The C/A Code... [and the] P code... carry the transmitting satellites’ identification and position, as well as the time and other information.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
code P [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (radiocommunication) Code du système GPS, utilisé pour former un signal qui module à la fois les deux premières fréquences nominales (L1 et L2).
OBS: Le code P est accessible aux utilisateurs du service de localisation précis.