English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
automated recognition system [correct]
CONT: Automated recognition systems grant or deny access based on their recognition of a memorized code, a coded access card, personal characteristics of the individual requesting access, or a combination of these techniques
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de reconnaissance automatisé [correct, masculine noun]