English (IT Security)
PIN code [correct]
CONT: Biometrics may also provide a more convenient option for individuals than entering a PIN code, card, key or token.
OBS: PIN: personal identification number.
French (Sécurité des TI)
code NIP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les voyageurs, la biométrie peut également s'avérer une option plus pratique que l'entrée d'un code NIP, d'une carte, d'une clé ou d'un jeton.
OBS: NIP: numéro d'identification personnel.