English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
card encoder [correct]
DEF: a device that places a unique access code on or within an access control card.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
codeur de carte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Dispositivos de seguridad)
codificadora de tarjetas [correct, feminine noun]; codificadora de fichas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]