English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Security)
master code card [correct]
DEF: An access control card which, when inserted in a self-contained reader, sets the code for all cards in the system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité)
carte à code passe-partout [feminine noun]