English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
sequential card reader [correct]
DEF: a card reader that requires the use of a card plus the input of a sequential code at a keypad.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
lecteur de cartes séquentiel [correct, masculine noun]