English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
unauthorized use [correct]
CONT: The code requires issuers to provide consumers with information, establishes card issuer and consumer responsibilities for security, attributes liability in the event of transaction problems or unauthorized use, and allows for complaint-handling and dispute resolution.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
utilisation non autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le code oblige les émetteurs à renseigner les consommateurs; il détermine les responsabilités des émetteurs et des consommateurs en matière de sécurité ainsi qu'en cas de transactions problèmes ou d'utilisations non autorisées; et il fixe les modalités de traitement des plaintes et des différends.
Spanish (Comercio; Internet y telemática)
utilización ilegítima [correct, feminine noun]