English (Codes (Software); IT Security; Banking)
interchange control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that indicates whether interchange is permitted on a card.
OBS: interchange control: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI; Banque)
contrôle d'interchange [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code qui indique si l'interchange est permis sur une carte.
OBS: contrôle d'interchange : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.