English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
double byte [correct]
CONT: Double byte implies that, for every character, a fixed width sequence of two bytes is used ...
PHR: double byte character set, double byte code pages, double byte languages
PHR: double-byte character sets, double-byte font
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
double octet [correct, masculine noun]; deux octets [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: chaîne de caractères codés sur deux octets, jeu de caractères codés sur deux octets, langues codées sur deux octets
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
doble byte [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: conjunto de caracteres de doble byte, idiomas de doble byte