English (Finance; Military Finances; Military Administration)
FE number [correct]
OBS: Made up of seven characters, the first three characters are numeric, using the account code number. For FEs(financial encumbrance), the fourth character is "f", followed by three numerics. In the case of CD(contract demand), the fourth character is numeric, indicating the fiscal year, followed by three numerics.
French (Finances; Finances militaires; Administration militaire)
numéro de CF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Composé de sept caractères, les trois premiers caractères sont des chiffres qui représentent le numéro de code du compte. Lorsqu'il s'agit d'une CF (charge financière), le quatrième caractère est un F suivi de trois chiffres. Dans le cas des DC (demande de contrat), le quatrième caractère est un chiffre qui représente l'année financière suivi de trois autres chiffres.