English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
Morse code light [correct]
DEF: A rhythmic light in which appearances of light of two clearly different durations are grouped to represent a character or characters in the Morse code.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
feu à signes Morse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu présentant des apparitions de lumière de durées différentes et groupées de manière à reproduire un ou plusieurs caractères de l'alphabet Morse.