English (Informatics)
invalid [correct, adjective]
DEF: (Said of a) code, or record, or character which is not consistent with the format and rules for data presentation associated with the particular computer or computer program.
French (Informatique)
incorrect [correct]; erroné [correct]; invalide [correct]; non valide [correct]; interdit [correct]
DEF: Contraire aux conventions d'un système donné.
Spanish (Informática)
errado [correct]