English (Codes (Software))
alphanumeric code [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code whose application results in a code element set whose elements are formed from an alphanumeric character set.
OBS: alphanumeric code: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code alphanumérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code dont l'application produit un jeu de codets dont les éléments sont formés à partir d'un jeu de caractères alphanumérique.
OBS: code alphanumérique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código alfanumérico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código cuya aplicación resulta en un conjunto de elementos de código con elementos formados desde un conjunto de caracteres alfanuméricos.