English (Military Administration)
Defence Services Program Number [correct]; DSP number [correct]
OBS: One alpha and four numerics used to identify Program Development Proposals and Program Change Proposals, utilizing the five character spaces provided in the planning code field. Defence Services Program numbers are controlled by C Prog.
French (Administration militaire)
numéro de Programme des services de la Défense [correct, masculine noun]; numéro du PSD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Symbole composé d'une lettre et de quatre chiffres, qui permet d'identifier les propositions d'extension des programmes et les propositions de modification des programmes dans les cinq cases réservées à la zone de codage de la planification. Les numéros des Programmes des services de la Défense sont contrôlés par le Chef - Programmes.