English (Codes (Software); Telecommunications; Telegraph Codes)
code character [correct]; coded character [correct]
DEF: A particular combination of code elements used to represent a single character, symbol or value.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Télécommunications; Codes télégraphiques)
caractère codé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Telecomunicaciones; Códigos telegráficos)
carácter codificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carácter al cual se le ha asignado un código.