English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
single-byte character set [correct]; SBCS [correct]; single byte character set [correct]; SBCS [correct]; SBCS
DEF: A character set in which each character is represented by a one-byte code.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
jeu de caractères codés sur un octet [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de caractères à un octet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
juego de caracteres de un solo byte [correct, masculine noun]; SBCS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SBCS, por sus siglas en inglés.