English (Office Automation; Office Equipment and Supplies)
cursor positioning [correct]
OBS: Describes the motion of a cursor(a lighted position indicator, indicated by a blinking underline or a reversed character). Most systems employ a series of arrow keys for up, down, left, and right movement. Some systems use a Home key to position the cursor at the upper-left corner of the screen. A few systems also offer a Reverse Home to move the cursor to the lower-right corner of the screen. Some systems use a code key plus alphanumeric or function keys for cursor movement. A number of systems only permit cursor movement horizontally, along a fixed line.
French (Bureautique; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
positionnement du curseur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
posicionamiento del cursor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción mediante la cual se posiciona el cursor en la pantalla de visualización.