English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
display seating chart [correct]; DSC [correct]
CONT: Display Seating Chart... Transaction code : DSC. Purpose : To graphically display a seating diagram of an aircraft, showing plan and condition of all seats. Display either First Class or Economy on request.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
affichage du plan des cabines [masculine noun]
CONT: DSC - Display Seating Chart (Affichage du plan des cabines) [...] But : Afficher le plan des cabines d'un appareil indiquant l'emplacement de tous les fauteuils et l'état de chaque place.