English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach azimuth CRC code [correct]
DEF: The coefficients of the cyclic redundancy check code for the approach azimuth procedure data base.
OBS: CRC: cyclic redundancy check.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
code CRC d'azimut d'approche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les coefficients du code de contrôle de redondance cyclique de la base de données des procédures d'azimut d'approche.
OBS: CRC : contrôle de redondance cyclique.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
código CRC para azimut de aproximación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coeficientes del código de verificación cíclica de redundancia para la base de datos de procedimientos de azimut de aproximación.
OBS: CRC : verificación por redundancia cíclica.