English (Codes (Software); Telecommunications Transmission)
cycle length [correct]
CONT: The Datotek proprietary Mark IIR Key Generator produces over 1052 code combination with a cycle length of 1065 bits.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Transmission (Télécommunications))
longueur de cycle [feminine noun]