English (IT Security)
syllabary [correct]; spelling table [correct]
DEF: A list of individual letters, combination of letters, or syllables with their equivalent code groups, used for spelling out words or proper names not present in the vocabulary of a code.
French (Sécurité des TI)
syllabaire [correct, masculine noun]; table syllabique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste de lettres, de combinaisons de lettres ou de syllabes, avec leurs groupes codes équivalents, utilisée pour épeler les mots et les noms propres qui ne figurent pas dans le vocabulaire d'un code.