English (Codes (Software))
automatic code recognition
CONT: Featuring automatic code recognition, the models 16800A programmable and 16801A non-programmable barcode readers allow the user to select any combination of codes : industrial 3 of 9 and interleaved 2 of 5, as well as commercial EAN/UPC and Codabar.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
reconnaissance automatique de code