English (Computer Hardware)
microprocessor-equipped [correct, adjective]; microprocessor-based [correct, adjective]; microprocessor-driven [correct, adjective]; microprocessor-controlled [correct, adjective]
CONT: microprocessor-controlled video disk : the combination of a microprocessor and the frame number code recorded in the vertical interval of the video picture.
French (Matériel informatique)
microprocessorisé [correct, adjective]; piloté par microprocesseur [correct, adjective]; articulé sur microprocesseur [correct, adjective]