English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
self-demarcating code [correct]
DEF: A code in which the symbols are so arranged and selected that the generation of false combinations by interaction of segments from two successive codes is prevented.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code auto-délimité [masculine noun]; code autodémarquant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
código de autodemarcación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código en que los símbolos están ordenados y seleccionados de tal forma que se evita la generación de combinaciones falsas por la interacción de dos códigos sucesivos.