English (Radiation Protection)
risk-significant radioactive source [correct]
DEF: Any radionuclide identified as a Category 1 or Category 2 radioactive source in Table I of Annex I of the IAEA [International Atomic Energy Agency] Code of Conduct on the Safety and Security of Radioactive Sources.
French (Radioprotection)
source radioactive à risque élevé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout radionucléide identifié comme source radioactive de Catégorie 1 ou de Catégorie 2 dans le tableau I de l'annexe I du Code de conduite sur la sûreté et la sécurité des sources radioactives de l'AIEA [Agence internationale de l'énergie atomique].