English (Labour Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
employee organization certified as bargaining agent [correct]
CONT: Before the code of conduct is established, the Minister must consult with the employee organizations certified as bargaining agents in the public sector [Bill C-11 : An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Relations du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
organisation syndicale accréditée à titre d'agent négociateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant l'établissement du code de conduite, le ministre consulte les organisations syndicales accréditées à titre d'agents négociateurs dans le secteur public [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].