English (Corporate Management (General); Ethics and Morals)
positive culture [correct]
CONT: Chief executives of public sector organizations have specific responsibilities under the PSDPA [Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act], including establishing a code of conduct for their organization and an overall responsibility for fostering a positive culture of values and ethics in their organization.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Éthique et Morale)
culture positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les administrateurs généraux d'organisations du secteur public assument des responsabilités précises en vertu de la LPFDAR [Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles], dont celle d'établir un code de conduite pour leur organisation, et ils ont comme responsabilité générale de promouvoir une culture positive axée sur les valeurs et l'éthique.