English (Military Law)
informal disciplinary action [correct]
CONT: Under the new RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] Act and Regulations, a contravention of the Code of Conduct will, at the discretion of the member in command or an appropriate officer, result in either informal disciplinary action or formal disciplinary action.
French (Droit militaire)
mesure disciplinaire simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En vertu de la nouvelle Loi sur la GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada] et de son règlement, une contravention au Code de déontologie peut entraîner, à la discrétion du membre commandant un détachement ou de l'officier compétent, une mesure disciplinaire simple ou grave.