English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
par value system [correct]; par value regime [correct]
CONT: The Breton Woods institutions, established in 1946, sought to restore predictability to international economic relations through the development of an international code of conduct. The par value system, a regime of basically fixed exchange rates, became the vehicle for promoting this code.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
système des parités [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les institutions créées à Bretton Woods en 1946 visaient à rétablir la stabilité des relations économiques au moyen d'un code de conduite international. Le système des parités, essentiellement un système de taux de change fixes, fut l'instrument d'application de ce code.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
sistema de paridades [masculine noun]