English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Translation (General))
international code of conduct
CONT: The international code of conduct [overseen by the International Monetary Fund], which has long included the achievement of current account convertibility as a principal goal.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Traduction (Généralités))
code de conduite international [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] code de conduite international [dont le Fonds monétaire international suit l'application], qui a fait depuis longtemps de la convertibilité des avoirs résultant de transactions courantes un objectif majeur.