English (Merchandising Techniques)
media travel [correct]
CONT: The International Food Wine and Travel Writers Association(IFW&TWA) strives to be a gathering point and resource base for an active membership composed of professionals engaged in the food, wine and travel industries. The association's membership includes professionals in culinary art and sciences, the wine growing and production industry, and in the hotel and hospitaly management industries. Our membership standards include a minimum of 10 published or other media travel articles per year. We enforce a code of professional conduct and periodically auditor more than 300 members.
French (Techniques marchandes)
voyage média [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyage d'affaires organisé par une entreprise ou une société commerciale pour se faire connaître et présenter ses produits.