English (Banking)
banking community [correct]
CONT: Encouraged by government, the banking community is developing a code of conduct to clarify its role in small business lending so that borrowers will know what to expect.
French (Banque)
milieux bancaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Encouragés par l'État, les milieux bancaires sont [en train d'] élaborer des règles de conduite pour préciser leur rôle en matière de prêt aux PME, afin que les emprunteurs sachent à quoi s'attendre.