English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
all-angle cog wrench [correct, officially approved]
OBS: all-angle cog wrench : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Outillage industriel; Distribution électrique)
perche porte-douille à angle variable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; perche porte-douille à rotule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: perche porte-douille à angle variable : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.