English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Working Practices and Conditions; Sociology of Work; Citizenship and Immigration)
alienation [correct]
OBS: Refers to a sense of strangeness, being left on the outside, and isolation felt by organization members regarding the purposes, rewards, and activities of the organizations. "I’m just a cog in the machinery" reflects this feeling of estrangement.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Régimes et conditions de travail; Sociologie du travail; Citoyenneté et immigration)
aliénation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En psychosociologie, séparation du travailleur et du produit de son travail, du citoyen et de sa communauté, de l'homme et de son histoire.
Spanish (Psicología económica e industrial; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Sociología del trabajo; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
alienación [feminine noun]; marginación [feminine noun]