English (National Accounting; Government Accounting)
non-produced assets [correct]
CONT: Non-produced assets are non-financial assets that come into existence other than through processes of production; they include both tangible assets and intangible assets and also include costs of ownership transfer on and major improvements to these assets.
OBS: Term generally in the plural form.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Comptabilité publique)
actifs non produits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les actifs non produits sont les actifs non financiers qui ne sont pas issus du processus de production; ils peuvent être corporels ou incorporels et comprennent aussi les coûts de leur transfert de propriété ainsi que les améliorations majeures qui leur apportées.
OBS: Terme généralement au pluriel.