English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Pools)
chlorine tablet [correct]; chlorinating tablet [correct]
CONT: Chlorine tablets come in the form of solid cubes or balls designed to dissolve once in contact with pool water. This method allows chlorine to spread out quickly through a floating dispenser and eliminate viruses, bacteria, and protozoa that [appear] in standing water.
French (Traitement des eaux; Piscines)
pastille de chlore [correct, feminine noun]; pastille de chloration [correct, feminine noun]