English (Yoga and Pilates)
throat chakra [correct]; vishuddha chakra [correct]; visuddha chakra [correct]; visudha chakra [correct]; vishuddha [correct]; visuddha [correct]; vishuddhi [correct]
CONT: The throat chakra is the 5th chakra and like its name, it is centered in the throat area of the body. The areas it governs are the throat, mouth, ears, thyroid gland, arms and hands. The fifth chakra rules our abilities for communication, creativity, connection and personal intentions. It is also connected with our ability to communicate through hearing, speaking, and listening. It refers to both normal audible communication and the emotional and mental communication we all use in our relationships. It helps us speak the truth from our inner soul as our spiritual voice, as well as to make good decisions and to come up with good ideas. It is also represented by the color blue.
OBS: The seven chakras from the base of the spine to the crown of the head are muladhara (root chakra), swadhisthana (sacral chakra), manipura (solar plexus chakra), anahata (heart chakra), vishuddha (throat chakra), ajna (third eye chakra) and sahasrara (crown chakra).
French (Yoga et pilates)
chakra de la gorge [correct, masculine noun]; chakra vishuddha [correct, masculine noun]; visudha chakra [correct, masculine noun]; vishuddha [correct, masculine noun]; vishuddhi chakra [correct, masculine noun]; vishuddhi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cinquième chakra, «chakra de la gorge» [...] est le centre du système respiratoire, en lien avec le fonctionnement de la glande thyroïde. Il est important pour le fonctionnement du cou, de la voix et des mains.
OBS: Les sept chakras sont, du bas de la colonne vertébrale au sommet de la tête : muladhara (chakra racine), swadisthana (chakra sacré), manipura (chakra du plexus solaire), anahata (chakra du cœur), vishuddha (chakra de la gorge), ajna (chakra du troisième œil), sahasrara (chakra de la couronne).