English (The Stars (Astronomy))
white star
CONT: Moving down through the stellar mass scale we come to the white stars of spectral type B and A and to the cream colors F and to the yellow G stars like our own sun.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie))
étoile blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans les étoiles A (exemples: Sirius, Véga), qui sont des étoiles blanches, domine l'hydrogène; [...]
Spanish (Estrellas (Astronomía))
estrella blanca [correct, feminine noun]