English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Cooking Appliances)
burner top
CONT: Many of these [camping] stoves now come with built-in self-cleaning needles. If your stove does not have this feature, keep some prickers with the stove in case the burner jet gets plugged. If this gives trouble, turn off the stove and let it cool. Unscrew the burner top and then the jet, and push the pricker needle through the jet from the inside out. This pushes the dirt out of the system.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
bec à gaz [correct]
DEF: extrémité de brûleur où se produit la flamme.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec "bec de gaz".