English (Citizenship and Immigration)
undesirables
OBS: Besch. au mot "Aveu" "Ordinarily we admit U. S. citizens, but in the case of undesirables who have got into the U. S. and who desire to come into Can. we put up this bar of the through ticket
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
gens sans aveu
OBS: Hansd. 26 avril 1921 p. 2669