English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
automated negotiation [correct]
CONT: In automated negotiations … the parties define a settlement range and then submit offers and demands in the form of settlement bids to a computer through a secure, password protected web-based communication platform. If the bids come within a given percentage or monetary figure, the negotiation is settled by the computer for the median amount. If the offer to settle is higher than the settlement demand, the settlement figure is the amount of the demand.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation automatisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation automatisée : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).