English (Museums; Weaving Arts)
akotifahana cloth [correct]
CONT: The akotifahana cloths of Madagascar come into museum collections through estate sales and dealers.
French (Muséologie; Tissage (Artisanat))
tissu akotifahana [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tissus akotifahana de Madagascar arrivent dans les collections muséales à la suite de ventes de successions et par des courtiers.